WECh

WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

XXII. Friuli Venezia Giulia (ITA) - 2021
Link to the Final Standings

1.ITALY (ITA)
2.NETHERLANDS (NED)
3.CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
4.ISRAEL (ISR)
5.SPAIN (ESP)
6.FRANCE (FRA)
7.GERMANY (GER)
8.RUSSIA (RUS)
9.POLAND (POL)
10.CROATIA (CRO)
11.AUSTRIA (AUT)
12.UKRAINE (UKR)
13.SLOVAKIA (SVK)
14.DENMARK (DEN)
15.BULGARIA (BUL)
16.HUNGARY (HUN)
17.LITHUANIA (LTU)

XXI. Ostrava, Frydek Mistek (CZE), Zory, Rybnik (POL) - 2019

June 30 - July 6

(game results)

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  3. 3.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  4. 4.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  5. 5.  SPAIN (ESP)
  6. 6.  FRANCE (FRA)
  7. 7.  GREECE (GRE)
  8. 8.  IRELAND (IRL)
  9. 9.  ISRAEL (ISR)
  10. 10.  GERMANY (GER)
  11. 11.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  12. 12.  POLAND (POL)
  13. 13.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  14. 14.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  15. 15.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  16. 16.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  17. 17.  CROATIA (CRO)
  18. 18.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  19. 19.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  20. 20.  DENMARK (DEN)
  21. 21.  LITHUANIA (LTU)
  22. 22.  HUNGARY (HUN)
  23. 23.  TURKEY (TUR)

XX. Bollate (ITA) - 2017
July 19th - 25th

(game results)

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  ITALY (ITA)
  3. 3.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  4. 4.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  5. 5.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  6. 6.  GREECE (GRE)
  7. 7.  SPAIN (ESP)
  8. 8.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  9. 9.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  10. 10.  FRANCE (FRA)
  11. 11.  GERMANY (GER)
  12. 12.  POLAND (POL)
  13. 13.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  14. 14.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  15. 15.  IRELAND (IRL)
  16. 16.  CROATIA (CRO)
  17. 17.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  18. 18.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  19. 19.  BULGARIA (BUL)
  20. 20.  DENMARK (DEN)
  21. 21.  ISRAEL (ISR)
  22. 22.  HUNGARY (HUN)
  23. 23.  LITHUANIA (LTU)

XIX. Rosmalen (NED) - 2015
July 19 - 25

(game results)

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  3. 3.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  4. 4.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  5. 5.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  6. 6.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  7. 7.  GERMANY (GER)
  8. 8.  SPAIN (ESP)
  9. 9.  FRANCE (FRA)
  10. 10.GREECE (GRE) 
  11. 11.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  12. 12.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  13. 13.  DENMARK (DEN)
  14. 14.  SLOVENIA (SLO)
  15. 15.  POLAND (POL)
  16. 16.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  17. 17.  CROATIA (CRO)
  18. 18.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  19. 19.IRELAND (IRL)
  20. 20.  ISRAEL (ISR)

XVIII. Prague (CZE) - 2013
July 7  -13

(game results)

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  ITALY (ITA)
  3. 3.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  4. 4.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  5. 5.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  6. 6.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  7. 7.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  8. 8.  SPAIN (ESP)
  9. 9.  GERMANY (GER)
  10. 10.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  11. 11.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  12. 12.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  13. 13.  DENMARK (DEN)
  14. 14.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  15. 15.  POLAND (POL)
  16. 16.  CROATIA (CRO)
  17. 17.  ISRAEL (ISR)
  18. 18.  FRANCE (FRA)
  19. 19.  HUNGARY (HUN) 

XVII. Ronchi dei Legionari (ITA) - 2011 
July 13 - August 6

(game results)

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  ITALY (ITA)
  3. 3.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  4. 4.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  5. 5.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  6. 6.  SPAIN (ESP)
  7. 7.  FRANCE (FRA)
  8. 8.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  9. 9.  GERMANY (GER)
  10. 10.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  11. 11.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  12. 12.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  13. 13.  BULGARIA (BUL)
  14. 14.  HUNGARY (HUN)
  15. 15.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  16. 16.  ISRAEL (ISR)
  17. 17.  POLAND (POL)
  18. 18.  DENMARK (DEN)
  19. 19.  CROATIA (CRO) 
  20. 20.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)

XVI (A) Valencia (ESP) - 2009

27 Jul - 1 Aug

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS
  2. 2.  GREAT BRITAIN
  3. 3.  CZECH REPUBLIC
  4. 4.  RUSSIA
  5. 5.  GERMANY
  6. 6.  ITALY
  7. 7.  AUSTRIA
  8. 8.  SPAIN
  9. 9.  FRANCE
  10. 10.  SLOVAKIA

VII. (B) Hoboken (BEL) - 2009
27 Jul - 1 Aug

  1. 1.  BELGIUM
  2. 2.  SWEDEN
  3. 3.  CROATIA
  4. 4.  ISRAEL
  5. 5.  UKRAINE
  6. 6.  BULGARIA
  7. 7.  SLOVENIA
  8. 8.  POLAND
  9. 9.  SWITZERLAND
  10. 10.  HUNGARY
  11. 11.  DENMARK


XV. (A) Amsterdam (NED) - 2007
May 27th -  June 2nd

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  3. 3.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  4. 4.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  5. 5.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  6. 6.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  7. 7.  GERMANY (GER)
  8. 8.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  9. 9.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  10. 10.  GREECE (GRE)

VI. (B) Zagreb (CRO) - 2007
July 16th - 21st

  1. 1.  SPAIN (ESP)
  2. 2.  FRANCE (FRA)
  3. 3.  CROATIA (CRO)
  4. 4.  ISRAEL (ISR)
  5. 5.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  6. 6.  BULGARIA (BUL)
  7. 7.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  8. 8.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  9. 9.  HUNGARY (HUN)
  10. 10.  SLOVENIA (SLO)
  11. 11.  DENMARK (DEN)
  12. 12.  SERBIA (SRB)


XIV. (A) Prague (CZE) - 2005
July 31th - August 6th

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  GREECE (GRE)
  3. 3.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  4. 4.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  5. 5.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  6. 6.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  7. 7.  GERMANY (GER)
  8. 8.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  9. 9.  SPAIN (ESP)
  10. 10.  BELGIUM (BEL)

V. (B) Prague (CZE) - 2005
July 31th - August 6th

  1. 1.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  2. 2.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  3. 3.  FRANCE (FRA)
  4. 4.  CROATIA (CRO)
  5. 5.  BULGARIA (BUL)
  6. 6.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  7. 7.  ISRAEL (ISR)
  8. 8.  HUNGARY (HUN)
  9. 9.  DENMARK (DEN)
  10. 10.  FINLAND (FIN)

XIII. Caronno Pertusella - Saronno (ITA) - 2003
July 6th - 12th

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  3. 3.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  4. 4.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  5. 5.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  6. 6.  SPAIN (ESP)
  7. 7.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  8. 8.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  9. 9.  GERMANY (GER)

IV. (B) Caronno Pertusella - Saronno (ITA) - 2003
July 6th - 12th

  1. 1.  GREECE (GRE)
  2. 2.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  3. 3.  SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  4. 4.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  5. 5.  FRANCE (FRA)
  6. 6.  CROATIA (CRO)
  7. 7.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  8. 8.  ISRAEL (ISR)
  9. 9.  BULGARIA (BUL)


XII. (A) Prague (CZE) - 2001 
July 30th - August 4th

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  3. 3.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  4. 4.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  5. 5.  SPAIN (ESP)
  6. 6.  GERMANY (GER)
  7. 7.  DENMARK (DEN)
  8. 8.  BELGIUM (BEL)

III. (B) Vienna (AUT) - 2001
July 16th - 21st

  1. 1.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  2. 2.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  3. 3.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  4. 4.  FRANCE  (FRA)
  5. 5.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  6. 6.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  7. 7.  CROATIA (CRO)
  8. 8.  BULGARIA (BUL)
  9. 9.  SLOVENIA (SLO)
  10. 10.  GREECE (GRE)

XI. (A) Antwerpen (BEL) - 1999 
July 19th - 30th

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  3. 3.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  4. 4.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  5. 5.  SPAIN (ESP)
  6. 6.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  7. 7.  DENMARK (DEN)

II. (B) Antwerpen (BEL) - 1999
July 19th - 30th

  1. 1.  GERMANY (GER)
  2. 2.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  3. 3.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  4. 4.  FRANCE (FRA)
  5. 5.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  6. 6.  CROATIA (CRO)
  7. 7.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  8. 8.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  9. 9.  NORWAY (NOR)

X. (A) Prague (CZE) - 1997

June 30th - July 6th

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  3. 3.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  4. 4.  DENMARK (DEN)
  5. 5.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  6. 6.  SPAIN (ESP)
  7. 7.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  8. 8.  FRANCE (FRA)

I. (B) Prague (CZE) - 1997
June 30th - July 6th

  1. 1.  RUSSIA (RUS)
  2. 2.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  3. 3.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  4. 4.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  5. 5.  GERMANY (GER)
  6. 6.  NORWAY (NOR)
  7. 7.  AUSTRIA (AUT)
  8. 8.  UKRAINE (UKR)
  9. 9.  CROATIA (CRO)


IX. Settimo Torinese (ITA) - 1995
June 26th - July 2nd

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  3. 3.  CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  4. 4.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  5. 5.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  6. 6.  FRANCE (FRA)
  7. 7.  SPAIN (ESP)
  8. 8.  DENMARK (DEN)
  9. 9.  SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  10. 10.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  11. 11.  GERMANY (GER)
  12. 12.  SWITZERLAND (SUI)
  13. 13.  NORWAY (NOR) 

VIII. Bussum (NED) - 1992
August 12th - 16th

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 2.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  3. 3.  CZECHOSLOVAKIA (CZE)
  4. 4.  DENMARK (DEN)
  5. 5.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  6. 6.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  7. 7.  FRANCE (FRA)
  8. 8.  GERMANY (GER)
  9. 9.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)
  10. 10.  SPAIN (ESP)
  11. 11.  RUSSIA (RUS)

VII. Genova (ITA) - 1990
August 29th - September 2nd

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  3. 3.  ITALY (ITA)
  4. 4.  CZECHOSLOVAKIA (CZE)
  5. 5.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  6. 6.  FRANCE (FRA)
  7. 7.  DENMARK (DEN)
  8. 8.  GERMANY (GER)

VI. Hørsholm (DEN) - 1988
July 5th - 10th

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  ITALY (ITA)
  3. 3.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  4. 4.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  5. 5.  SPAIN (ESP)
  6. 6.  FINLAND (FIN)
  7. 7.  DENMARK (DEN)
  8. 8.  FRANCE (FRA)
  9. 9.  GERMANY (GER)

V. Antwerpen (BEL) - 1986
September 3rd - 7th

  1. 1.  ITALY (ITA)
  2. 4.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  3. 3.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  4. 4.  DENMARK (DEN)
  5. 5.  GERMANY (GER)

IV. Antwerpen (BEL) - 1984
August 14th - 19th

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  ITALY (ITA)
  3. 3.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  4. 4.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  5. 5.  SAN MARINO (SMR)
  6. 6.  DENMARK (DEN)

III. Parma (ITA) - 1983
August 23rd - 28th

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  ITALY (ITA)
  3. 3.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  4. 4.  SAN MARINO (SMR)

II. Haarlem (NED) - 1981
September 12th - 19th

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  ITALY (ITA)
  3. 3.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  4. 4.  BELGIUM (BEL) 

I. Rovereto (ITA) - 1979
August 26th - September 1st

  1. 1.  NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2. 2.  ITALY (ITA)
  3. 3.  BELGIUM (BEL)
  4. 4.  SWEDEN (SWE)
  5. 5.  SPAIN (ESP)
  6. 6.  GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)

Official Federations

  • CEB
  • Olympic
  • World Anti-doping Agency
  • WBSC
  • Enjoy it
  • Tecnovap
  • Whistle shop
  • Bownet
  • Nieuwe Erf